Monday, August 26, 2013

Sunglasses a.k.a Shades

Situation : Laying on my comfort zone while drinking hot hazelnut chocolate with oreo cookies, haaaahh!! what a lovely nightlife!! Smiling like a dog with two tails.. :) yeah!! I'm extremely happy today, as usual i will filled up my day to meet my gorgeous BFFnE! just to talk about our daily life, new hot topics happen all around the world and the most important discussion is FASHION!

Today topic is sunglasses. Shades and sunglasses are a form of protective eyewear to prevent bright sunlight or any kind of high-energy visible light from discomforting eyes, which is people often used in a sunny day, yeah! a real sunny day, but when it comes to trend, people nowadays always use sunglasses as to complete their style or look on that day. No matter if it on the cloudy day or worst wear shades inside the mall.. Obviously, if you are a famous celebrity that you don't want peoples recognize you while shopping, then, i saw it relevant, because wearing shades will disguise their identities, but I don't think its a must.. OMG! are you blind or something? 

While we talking, gossiping, and walking all over the mall, we saw a lot of guys wearing varieties of shades, and then i was like "where is the sun?, yeah! I mean where is the sun inside this mall?? okay la, let's look in a positive way, maybe they have a medical reason, and its called photophobia, photophobia is caused when peoples are discomfort of bright light in the head or eyes, but, this often occurs to older people, so, what is the reason when young teenagers wear shades inside the mall? haha.. c'mon golding, think positive!! yeah think positive!!
 
Okay, enough about gossiping, :) let's look on the fashion of sunglasses.. there are varieties of shades in this world, for example teashades, wayfarers, shutter shades, oversized sunglasses, aviator sunglasses and a few more.. these are those shades..

Wayfarers
WOW!

Teashades
So cool and vintage! heart it!
Shutter Shades
Boleh lah!!

Oversized Sunglasses
Design specially for women, but its still gorgeous if  we men wear it.


Aviator Sunglasses
So cool!!

From all these shades, i have few collections only, i love so much my wayfarers which is from RayBan.. My Aviator Sunglasses, i would rather die than don't have this in my collection. :) 
To all the bloggers, you guys should have these shades at least one. It is a must have in your bag.. :)

Peace, XOXO!


Sunday, December 2, 2012

Puste serce i umysł!!

situation : at the empty hall, just filled with all the colorful fairies. why fairies doesn't exist? haha, what a question?

i really don't know what to do, what to think! empty empty empty n pusty! u guys need to figure out what language did i used.. hahaa.. bored!!

Saturday, November 26, 2011

Penat + Happy = Me!

situation: Kat dalam bilik meranti, baru lepas hantar bana, ahmad zareef salvatore, ngn haikal salvatore ke kediaman kedutaan masing2.. letey baru balik dari meronda dari klcc ke pavilion, ke ts, patah balik farenheit blk ke klcc semula and last lepak kat akasa taj a.k.a me feveret place tok lepak minum teh tarik...

seperti yang aq cite kat atas, sumpah la arini antara ari yang sangat memenatkn, sebab da lame kot xberjalan mcm nih, nih bukan menyahut seruan kerajaan je, berjalan 10,000 langkah sehari da, rase nye da berjuta langkah la kot.. haha.. walaupun penat, tapi aq sangat lah enjoy... dgn kekurangan duit nye, gagah jugak la nk merayap,.. tapi bukan sebagai kutu rayap kay, no no no, big NO.. lol..

seperti biase, selain byk bercakap, aq nih pon suke sgt observe org, dari atas kepala, sampai la ke kaki, tgk cara dorg intepretasi kn gaya dan fesyen2, ade yg kolot fesyennye, ade yg ikot trend, dan ade jgk yg super dooper hot, amagassshhh!! suke2.. tapi xkesah la kn, sbb setiap org mempunyai pelbagai pandangan terhadap fesyen mereka sendiri... so, aq pon xheran sangat la, cume aq mengambil nota2 penting la dari cara mereka semua ni bergaya... hahaha smbil berjalan mengelilingi segi tiga emas kl tuh, mcm2 bende yg aq dpt... xkire la bende yg baik mahupon buruk, dan setiap kali aq lepak kt depan kolam cantik depan klcc tuh, sambil menghisap rokok, aq mesti akan pandang pade twin tower tuh, dan aq sendiri akan cakap, aq bangge jadi rakyat Malaysia, sbb ape?? sebab ade twin tower yg sangat gah berdiri cantik, tegap dan gagah perkasa disitu...

dan perkara yg akan aq selalu buat bile masuk shopping mall, ialah menziarahi kedai2 kasut, xkire la ade jenama ke x, aq mesti akan masuk, tok ape, tok menambah ilmu pengetahuan ttg kasut2, tgk design2 baru keluar, kasut mane yg bertahan lame disukai pelanggan dan persepsi manusia sekeliling terhadap kasut2 tuh, ape yg mendukacitakan aq, dekat vincci pavilion, kasut2 nyer sangat lah xtersusun, sedey aq tgk kasut2 tuh.. bergelimpangan macam mayat2 dalam perang... aq tahu la ade sale dan rmi geyla customer, tp aq pon penah la jugak keje kt vincci dan penah la jgk menghadapi situasi yg same, tp aq masih bole je susun kasut2 tuh supaya xbersepah.. tp nak buat cmne, maybe staff kat situ letey sangat ke, sampai xlarat nak susun kasut2 tuh.. hehehe ape2 pon, kasut2 tuh memang murah... :) dan ade kasut2 yg sangat la menarik minat aq nak tgk, iaitu dari jenama Rockin' Reptile, OWhhh gasshhh!! dye punye design sgt lain dari yang lain, sgt menarik, sgt cantik, mmg goddess habes la sape yg pakai kasut2 dari brand tuh... ni contoh2 nye,



amacam? mengancam geyla kn... hahah... aq rase itu je la kot yang aq nk story, skank nih aq nak g sambung tido... chow...

tc pals~~

Sunday, May 22, 2011

It's All About theBushes Golding!

situation : at my own room, just tidy my closet up.. feel bad because i don't even have a new shirt for a year.. Omagash!! and feel terrible when think about myself...

i like fashion so much... i love everything about fashion, new line, new brands, new design, vintage, oldies blar blar blar... until the most superboomboombish thing that i like, SHOES! yeah shoes, heels, wages, platform, sandal and so much more.. i really heart it!!

my own dream is i would like to design, to create, to market my own line of shoes... just like what Dato' Jimmy Choo did... but but but, i don't know where to start.. poor me!! but for now, i have something that i wanna show, something that really make me WOW! and i can't even bear about it.. enjoy pals!!



a new edition of Jimmy Choo, red Cosmic with 4.8".. WOW!




a new Decoy with 4.8" from Jimmy Choo too.. heart it!!




versace blue peep-toe!! ding ding ding!! wow!



the last is, from Sam Edelman : Wyonna.. gorgeous isn't it? ehehe.. just for the sophisticated woman like kate reed in fairly legal... hahhaha... adore her...

i think its time to me go to sleep... tomorrow is working day.. ooo monday blues!!
looking for a new job.. wanna find new experience in this industry... where shoes is all around me... SHoes Shoes shoes!!

nite pals,
-azwan golding-

Monday, March 21, 2011

unPOOPOOlievable!!

situation : in front of Nameck's lappy thinking what happen to those sheep when uncle James is no longer around... and think what happen to all my dearest n beloved friends..

hurmmm... so photostat machine!!

so pathetic!!

unbloodylieveable!!

poor him!! i wish i could stop all this mess and make my life, his life, her life and everybody life happier than yesterday!!
but i do not know if i do have the strength just like the sailormoon have the moon power to protect her and her friends from the POOPOO thing...

owh my gawsshh!!

please stop!! just stop stop and stop from being ridiculous..

your truthfully,
theGolding

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

hurmm! Golding

situasi : atas meja dapo yang senantiase mnjadi tempat tok mngisi perot.. smbil dwnload lagu tah pape tah...

Hurmm!! rase nye cm da lame aq xupdate blog nih! yela nk kate bz pon xjugak, cume kngkadang tuh aq malas gile.. hahaha

so thats it.. ade story menarik t gua update k..

love
-azwan golding-